People for a Clean & Healthy Bay

We’re a coalition of environmental and business organizations, as well as elected officials and community leaders, that have come together in support of this measure.

Our Team

Honorary Co-Chairs

  • U.S. Senator Dianne Feinstein
  • Bob Fisher

Campaign Co-Chairs

  • Andy Ball, Suffolk Construction Western Region President, former Bay Area Council Chair
  • Lenny Mendonca, former McKinsey Global Inst. Director, former Bay Area Council Chair

Executive Committee

  • Carl Guardino, Silicon Valley Leadership Group
  • David Lewis, Save the Bay
  • Michael Mantell
  • Jim Wunderman, Bay Area Council
  • Dave Pine, San Mateo County Supervisor
  • Linda LeZotte, Santa Clara Valley Water District
  • Brigid McCormack, Audubon California
  • Sam Schuchat, CA Coastal Conservancy
  • Ducks Unlimited
  • Erica Wood, Silicon Valley Community Foundation
  • Dave Koehler, Sonoma Land Trust
  • Jay Ziegler, The Nature Conservancy
  • Amanda Brown-Stevens, Trust for Public Land

U.S. Congress

  • U.S. Senator Dianne Feinstein
  • U.S. Senator Barbara Boxer
  • Rep. Jared Huffman (CA-02)
  • Rep. Mike Thompson (CA-05)
  • Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (CA-11)
  • Rep. Nancy Pelosi (CA-12)
  • Rep. Jackie Speier (CA-14)
  • Rep. Eric Swalwell (CA-15)
  • Rep. Mike Honda (CA-17)
  • Rep. Anna Eshoo (CA-18)
  • Rep. Zoe Lofgren (CA-19)
  • Rep. John L. Burton, Ret., and Current Chair, California Democratic Party
  • Rep. Pete McCloskey, Ret.
  • Rep. George Miller, Ret.

Mayors

  • Hon. Sam Liccardo, City of San Jose
  • Hon. Edwin Lee, City of San Francisco
  • Hon. Libby Schaaf, City of Oakland
  • Hon. Mark Addiego, City of South San Francisco 
  • Hon. Jason Baker, City of Campbell
  • Hon. Tom Bates, City of Berkeley
  • Hon. Gina Belforte, City of Rohnert Park
  • Hon. Pat Burt, City of Palo Alto
  • Hon. Tom Butt, City of Richmond
  • Hon. E. Manny Cappello, City of Saratoga
  • Hon. Richard Cline, City of Menlo Park
  • Hon. John F. Dunbar, City of Yountville
  • Hon. Jose Esteves, City of Milpitas
  • Hon. Alan Galbraith, City of St. Helena
  • Hon. Laurie Gallian, City of Sonoma
  • Hon. Leon Garcia, City of American Canyon
  • Hon. David Glass, City of Petaluma
  • Hon. Joe Goethals, City of San Mateo
  • Hon. Glenn Hendricks, City of Sunnyvale
  • Hon. Cameron Johnson, City of San Carlos
  • Hon. Rick Kowalczyk, City of Half Moon Bay
  • Hon. Cliff Lentz, City of Brisbane
  • Hon. Greg Lyman, City of El Cerrito
  • Hon. Peter Maass, City of Albany
  • Hon. Claire McAuliffe, City of Belvedere
  • Hon. Mark Millan, Town of Windsor
  • Hon. Elizabeth Patterson, City of Benicia
  • Hon. Eric Reed, City of Belmont
  • Hon. John Sawyer, City of Santa Rosa
  • Hon. John Seybert, City of Redwood City
  • Hon. Pat Showalter, City of Mountain View
  • Hon. Barbara Spector, City of Los Gatos
  • Hon. Steve Tate, City of Morgan Hill
  • Hon. Jill Techel, City of Napa
  • Hon. Perry Woodward, City of Gilroy
  • Hon. Amy Worth, City of Orinda
  • Hon. Art Agnos, City of San Francisco, Ret.
  • Hon. Willie L. Brown, Jr., City of San Francisco, Ret.

Legislature & Statewide Officers

  • Gov. Jerry Brown
  • Lt. Gov. Gavin Newsom
  • Fiona Ma, Member, State Board of Equalization
  • Sen. Mike McGuire (SD 02)
  • Sen. Lois Wolk (SD 03)
  • Sen. Steve Glazer (SD 07)
  • Sen. Loni Hancock (SD 09)
  • Sen. Bob Wieckowski (SD 10)
  • Sen. Mark Leno (SD 11)
  • Sen. Jerry Hill (SD 13)
  • Sen. Jim Beall (SD 15)
  • Sen. Majority Leader Bill Monning (SD 17)
  • Sen. President Pro Tempore Don Perata, Ret. 
  • Sen. Noreen Evans, Ret.
  • Asm. Bill Dodd (AD 04)
  • Asm. Tony Thurmond (AD 15)
  • Asm. David Chiu (AD 17)
  • Asm. Rob Bonta (AD 18)
  • Asm. Philip Ting (AD 19)
  • Asm. Bill Quirk (AD 20)
  • Asm. Kevin Mullin (AD 22)
  • Asm. Kansen Chu (AD 25)
  • Asm. Nora Campos (AD 27)
  • Asm. Evan Low (AD 28)
  • Asm. Mark Stone (AD 29)
  • Asm. Luis Alejo (AD 30)
  • Asm. Dion Aroner, Ret.
  • Asm. Paul Fong, Ret.
  • Asm. Sally Lieber, Ret.
  • Asm. Nancy Skinner, Ret.
  • Asm. Sandre Swanson, Ret.
  • Asm. Mariko Yamada, Ret.

County Supervisors

  • Alameda County Board of Supervisors
  • Alameda Co. Sup. Scott Haggerty (District 1)
  • Alameda Co. Sup. Wilma Chan (District 3)
  • Alameda Co. Sup. Nate Miley (District 4)
  • Contra Costa Co. Sup. John Gioia (District 1)
  • Marin County Board of Supervisors
  • Marin Co. Sup. Damon Connolly (District 1)
  • Marin Co. Sup. Katie Rice (District 2)
  • Marin Co. Sup. Kathrin Sears (District 3)
  • Marin Co. Sup. Steve Kinsey (District 4)
  • Marin Co. Sup. Judy Arnold (District 5)
  • Napa Co. Sup. Brad Wagenknecht (District 1)
  • Napa Co. Sup. Mark Luce (District 2)
  • Napa Co. Sup. Alfredo Pedroza (District 4)
  • Napa Co. Sup. Keith Caldwell (District 5)
  • San Francisco Sup. Eric Mar (District 1)
  • San Francisco Sup. Mark Farrell (District 2)
  • San Francisco Sup. Aaron Peskin (District 3)
  • San Francisco Sup. Katy Tang (District 4)
  • San Francisco Sup. London Breed (District 5)
  • San Francisco Sup. Jane Kim (District 6)
  • San Francisco Sup. Scott Wiener (District 8)
  • San Francisco Sup. David Campos (District 9)
  • San Francisco Sup. John Avalos (District 11)
  • San Mateo County Board of Supervisors
  • San Mateo Co. Sup. Dave Pine (District 1)
  • San Mateo Co. Sup. Carole Groom (District 2)
  • San Mateo Co. Sup. Don Horsley (District 3)
  • San Mateo Co. Sup. Warren Slocum (District 4)
  • San Mateo Co. Sup. Adrienne Tissier (District 5)
  • Santa Clara Co. Sup. Cindy Chavez (District 2)
  • Santa Clara Co. Sup. Dave Cortese (District 3)
  • Santa Clara Co. Sup. Ken Yeager (District 4)
  • Santa Clara Co. Sup. Joseph Simitian (District 5)
  • Solano Co. Sup. Erin Hannigan (District 1)
  • Solano Co. Sup. Linda Seifert (District 2)
  • Sonoma County Board of Supervisors
  • Sonoma Co. Sup. Susan Gorin (District 1)
  • Sonoma Co. Sup. Shirlee Zane (District 3)
  • Sonoma Co. Sup. James Gore (District 4)
  • Sonoma Co. Sup. Efren Carrillo (District 5)

Community Organizations & Civic Groups

  • The Aspiring Lawyers Club, Napa Valley College
  • Bay Area Ridge Trail Council
  • The Business Technology and Entrepreneurship Club, Napa Valley College
  • California Alliance for Jobs
  • California Interfaith Power & Light
  • California NAACP
  • Canal Alliance
  • Citizen Film
  • Dar Al Arqam Islamic Center (Napa County)
  • Haight Ashbury Neighborhood Council (San Francisco)
  • Intervarsity Christian Club, Napa Valley College
  • LandPaths
  • League of Women Voters of the Bay Area
  • League of Women Voters of Southwest Santa Clara Valley
  • Marin County Bicycle Coalition
  • Mountain View Coalition for Sustainable Planning
  • Napa County Bicycle Coalition
  • Piedmont Garden Club
  • San Francisco Tenants' Union
  • Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign
  • Silicon Valley Mountain Bikers
  • Solano County Islamic Center
  • SPUR
  • Students Serving Students Club, Napa Valley College
  • Trails for Richmond Action Committee (TRAC)
  • TransForm
  • Woodside-Atherton Garden Club

Business Groups

  • American Canyon Chamber of Commerce
  • Bay Area Council
  • Bay Planning Coalition
  • Chevron
  • Computers Corner (Vallejo)
  • East Bay Leadership Council
  • Environmental Entrepreneurs
  • Facebook
  • Google
  • Joint Venture Silicon Valley
  • Los Altos Chamber of Commerce
  • Lyft
  • Marina Parkway Liquor (Vallejo)
  • Mountain View Chamber of Commerce
  • North Bay Leadership Council
  • Oakland Chamber of Commerce
  • Outdoor Industry Association
  • Pacific Gas & Electric Company
  • Palo Alto Chamber of Commerce
  • Redwood City Chamber of Commerce
  • San Francisco Chamber of Commerce
  • San Francisco Giants
  • San Jose Silicon Valley Chamber of Commerce
  • San Mateo County Economic Development Association
  • Scotts Miracle-Gro Company
  • Silicon Valley Leadership Group

Labor Organizations

  • AFSCME District Council 57
  • Alameda Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • Contra Costa AFL-CIO Labor Council
  • IFPTE Local 21
  • Marin Building Trades Council
  • Napa-Solano Building Trades Council
  • Napa-Solano Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • North Bay Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • Operating Engineers Local No. 3
  • Professional and Technical Engineers, Local 21
  • San Francisco Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • San Mateo County Central Labor Council
  • SEIU Local 521
  • SEIU Local 1021
  • Sonoma, Mendocino, and Lake Counties Building & Trades Council
  • South Bay Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • Teamsters Joint Council 7
  • UNITE HERE Local 2

Cities, Public Agencies & Associations

  • Cities Association of Santa Clara County 
  • City of Alameda
  • City of Benicia
  • City of Fairfax
  • City of Fremont
  • City of Half Moon Bay
  • City of Mountain View
  • City of Santa Rosa
  • City of Sebastopol
  • City of Sonoma
  • East Bay Municipal Utility District
  • East Bay Regional Park District
  • Hayward Area Shoreline Planning Agency
  • Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District
  • Regional Climate Protection Authority
  • Sonoma County Transportation Authority

Foundations

  • San Jose Parks Foundation
  • San Mateo County Parks Foundation
  • Silicon Valley Community Foundation

Environmental & Public Health Organizations

  • Acterra
  • Aquarium of the Bay
  • Asian Pacific Environmental Network
  • Audubon California
  • Bay Area Open Space Council
  • The Bay Institute
  • Berkeley Climate Action Coalition
  • Breathe California
  • California Council of Land Trusts
  • California League of Conservation Voters
  • Citizens Committee to Complete the Refuge
  • Citizens for East Shore Parks
  • Clean Water Action
  • Committee for Green Foothills
  • Defenders of Wildlife
  • Ducks Unlimited
  • Ecology Center
  • Environmental Defense Fund
  • Friends of Corte Madera Creek Watershed
  • Friends of Five Creeks
  • Friends of the Napa River
  • Friends of Pine Meadow
  • Friends of San Francisco Estuary
  • Friends of the San Leandro Creek
  • Friends of San Pablo Bay National Wildlife Refuge
  • Friends of Stevens Creek Trail
  • Gallinas Watershed Council
  • Golden Gate Audubon Society
  • Green For All
  • Green Town Los Altos
  • Greenbelt Alliance
  • John Muir Land Trust
  • Laguna de Santa Rosa Foundation
  • League of Conservation Voters of the East Bay
  • Madrone Audubon Society
  • Marin Audubon Society
  • Marin Baylands Advocates
  • Marin Conservation League
  • MenloSpark
  • Mount Diablo Audubon Society
  • Napa-Solano Audubon Society
  • Natural Resources Defense Council
  • The Nature Conservancy
  • Ohlone Audubon Society
  • Paula Lane Action Network
  • Peninsula Open Space Trust
  • Regional Parks Association
  • San Francisco Bay Joint Venture
  • San Francisco Baykeeper
  • San Francisco League of Conservation Voters
  • San Francisco Parks Alliance
  • Santa Clara County League of Conservation Voters
  • Santa Clara Valley Audubon Society
  • Save The Bay
  • Save Mount Diablo
  • Sempervirens Fund
  • Sequoia Audubon Society
  • SF Bay Area Physicians for Social Responsibility
  • Sierra Club
  • Solano Land Trust
  • Sonoma Birding
  • Sonoma County Conservation Action
  • Sonoma Ecology Center
  • Sonoma Land Trust
  • Sonoma Mountain Preservation
  • Students for a Sustainable Stanford
  • Sustainable Lafayette
  • Sustainable Novato
  • Sustainable San Mateo County
  • Sustainable San Rafael
  • Sustainable Silicon Valley
  • Tri-City Ecology Center
  • Trout Unlimited California
  • Trust for Public Land
  • Valley of the Moon Alliance
  • The Watershed Project

Local Elected Officials

  • Janet Abelson, Councilmember, City of El Cerrito
  • Allan Alifano, Former Councilmember, City of Half Moon Bay
  • Denise Athas, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Novato
  • Vinnie Bacon, Councilmember, City of Fremont
  • Ian Bain, Vice Mayor, City of Redwood City
  • John C. Baker, Board Member, South San Francisco Unified School District*
  • Teresa Barrett, Councilmember, City of Petaluma
  • Emily Beach, Councilmember, City of Burlingame
  • Betsy Bechtel, Trustee, Foothill-DeAnza Community College District*
  • Jovanka Beckles, Councilmember, City of Richmond
  • Marc Berman, Councilmember, City of Palo Alto
  • Robert Bernardo, Commissioner, San Mateo County Harbor Commission*
  • Frank Biehl, Vice President, East Side High School District Board of Trustees*
  • Thelma Boac, Vice President, Berryessa Union School District Board of Directors*
  • Rick Bonilla, Councilmember, City of San Mateo
  • Chelsea Bonini, Vice President, San Mateo-Foster City School District Board of Trustees*  
  • Michael Boorstein, Board President, Ross Valley Sanitary District*
  • Janet Borgens, Councilmember, City of Redwood City
  • Larry Bragman, Director, Marin Municipal Water District*
  • Sabrina Brennan, Commissioner, San Mateo County Harbor Commission*
  • Jan Bridges, Councilmember, City of El Cerrito
  • Monica Brown, Trustee, Solano Community College District,* Candidate for Solano County Board of Supervisors District 2, and Retired Teacher
  • Stacey Brown, Trustee, Campbell Union High School District*
  • Jeannie Bruins, Councilmember, Town of Los Altos
  • Robert Bundy, Chair, Corte Madera Flood Control Board*
  • Annie Campbell Washington, Vice Mayor, City of Oakland
  • Larry Carr, Councilmember, City of Morgan Hill
  • Magdalena Carrasco, Councilmember, City of Santa Clara
  • Dominic Caserta, Councilmember, City of Santa Clara
  • Ruscal Cayangyang, Vice President, Vallejo City Unified School District*
  • Suzanne Lee Chan, Councilmember, City of Fremont
  • Michael Chang, Vice President, Santa Clara County Board of Education*
  • Eiren Chen, Trustee, San Carlos City School District*
  • Chris Clark, Councilmember, City of Mountain View
  • Megan Clark, Director, Las Gallinas Valley Sanitary District*
  • David Cohen, Trustee, Berryessa Union School District*
  • John Coleman, Board Member, East Bay Municipal Utility District*
  • Ron Collins, Councilmember, City of San Carlos
  • Ken Colson, Director, Burbank Sanitary District*
  • Julie Combs, Councilmember, City of Santa Rosa
  • Rich Constantine, Councilmember, City of Morgan Hill
  • Cheryl Cook-Kallio, Councilmember, City of Pleasanton, Candidate for Assembly District 16
  • Pattie Cortese, Trustee, East Side Union High School District*
  • Nicole David, Marine Biologist and Former Member, San Mateo County Harbor Commission*
  • Riita De Anda, Board Member, Travis Unified School District*
  • Pippin Dew-Costa, Councilmember, City of Vallejo
  • Wendy Dillingham-Plew, Trustee, Campbell Union High School District*
  • Carole Dillon-Knutson, Director, Novato Sanitary District*
  • Rod Diridon, Sr., Former Santa Clara County Supervisor
  • Rod Diridon, Jr., City Clerk, City of Santa Clara 
  • Joseph Di Salvo, Trustee, Santa Clara County Board of Education*
  • Mark Dover, Trustee, Gavilon College*
  • Carrie Du Bois, Vice President, Sequoia Union High School District*
  • Carol Elliott, Trustee, San Carlos City School District*
  • Aimee Eng, Director, Oakland Unified School District*
  • Sandra Lee Fewer, Commissioner, San Francisco Board of Education*
  • Maggie Fishman, Trustee, Santa Rosa Junior College*
  • Helen Fisicaro, Vice Mayor, Town of Colma
  • Kathleen Foote, Former Mayor of Mill Valley
  • Rick Fraites, Board Member, North Marin Water District*
  • Alice Fredericks, Councilmember, Town of Tiburon
  • Marc Friedman, Trustee, San Mateo Union High School District*
  • Mark Friedman, Councilmember, City of El Cerrito
  • Josh Fryday, Councilmember, City of Novato
  • Debora Fudge, Vice Mayor, Town of Windsor
  • John Gatto, Board Member, Cupertino Sanitary District*
  • Thomas Gemetti, Trustee, Campbell Union School District*
  • Jack Gibson, Director, Marin Municipal Water District*
  • Debbie Giordano, Councilmember, City of Milpitas
  • TJ Glauthier, President, San Mateo County Resource Conservation District*
  • Marnie Glickman, Trustee, Dixie School District*
  • Linda Goytia, Board President, Campbell Union High School District*
  • Teddy Gray King, Councilmember, City of Piedmont
  • Adrienne Grey, Board Member, West Valley-Mission Community College*
  • Jim Griffith, Councilmember, City of Sunnyvale
  • Marsha Grilli, Councilmember, City of Milpitas
  • Abel Guillen, Councilmember, City of Oakland
  • Sequoia Hall, Director, Santa Clara Valley Open Space Authority*
  • Nonette Hanko, Director, Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District
  • Cecily Harris, Director, Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District
  • Mike Healy, Councilmember, City of Petaluma
  • Esau Herrera, Trustee, Alum Rock School District*
  • J. Manuel Herrera, Trustee, East Side Union School District*
  • Jumoke Hinton-Hodge, Director, Oakland Unified School District*
  • Wendy Ho, Trustee, San Jose Evergreen Community College*
  • Reuben Holober, Vice Mayor, City of Millbrae
  • Denis Honeychurch, Board Member, Solano Community College District*
  • Judi Honeychurch, Board President, Fairfield-Suisun Unified School District*
  • Nancy Hopkins, Trustee, Mount Pleasant Elementary School District*
  • Bill Huber, Director, Montara Water and Sanitary District*
  • Davina Hurt, Councilmember, City of Belmont
  • Vladimir Ivanovic, Trustee, Los Altos School District*
  • Georgia Jack, Trustee, Sequoia Union High School District*
  • Marcia Jensen, Councilmember, City of Los Gatos
  • Charles “Chappie” Jones, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Mark Joseph, Councilmember, City of American Canyon
  • Dan Kalb, Councilmember, City of Oakland
  • Ash Kalra, Councilmember, City of San Jose 
  • Mike Kasperzak, Councilmember, City of Mountain View
  • Barbara Keegan, Director, Santa Clara Valley Water District*
  • Kirsten Keith, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Menlo Park
  • Linda Kelley, Trustee, Lakeside Joint School District*
  • Alex Kennett, Director, Santa Clara County Open Space Authority*
  • Johnny Khamis, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Doug Kim, Councilmember, City of Belmont
  • Dave King, Vice Mayor, City of Petaluma
  • Yoriko Kishimoto, President, Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District Board of Directors
  • Liz Kniss, Councilmember, City of Palo Alto
  • Cynthia Koehler, Director, Marin Municipal Water District*
  • Amy Koo, Board President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District*
  • Clayton Koo, Board Member, Jefferson Elementary School District*
  • Rishi Kumar, Councilmember, City of Saratoga
  • Gustav Larsson, Councilmember, City of Sunnyvale
  • Kenneth Leary, Councilmember, City of American Canyon
  • Wayne Lee, Councilmember, City of Millbrae
  • Peter Leroe-Muñoz, Councilmember, City of Gilroy
  • Manufou Liaiga-Anoa'i, Board Member, Jefferson Elementary School District*
  • Andrew Lie, Board Member, Jefferson Union High School District* 
  • Warren Lieberman, Councilmember, City of Belmont
  • David Lim, Deputy Mayor, City of San Mateo
  • John Lindner, Trustee, Franklin McKinley School District*
  • Lori Liu, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Brisbane
  • Jody London, Director, Oakland Unified School District*
  • Eric Lucan, Councilmember, City of Novato
  • Josephine Lucey, Trustee, Cupertino Union School District*
  • Mary Luros, Vice Mayor, City of Napa
  • Alisa MacAvoy, Trustee, Redwood City School District*
  • Jake Mackenzie, Vice Mayor, City of Rohnert Park
  • Mary Anne Mancuso, Trustee, Napa Valley Community College District*
  • Tara Martin Milius, Councilmember, City of Sunnyvale
  • Karen Martinez, Trustee, Alum Rock School District*
  • Kevin Martinez, Trustee, San Bruno School District*
  • Shelly Masur, Councilmember, City of Redwood City
  • Frank Matarrese, Vice Mayor, City of Alameda
  • Tom Mattusch, President, San Mateo County Harbor Commission*
  • Linda Mayo, Board Member, Mount Diablo Unified School District*
  • Bob McBain, Councilmember, City of Piedmont
  • Dennis McBride, Trustee, Redwood City School Board*
  • Soma McCandless, Board Member, Cupertino Union School District*
  • Pamela Meigs, RN, Director, Ross Valley Sanitary District*
  • Julia Miller, Board Member, El Camino Hospital District*
  • Kathy Miller, Councilmember, City of Petaluma
  • Joe Mitchner, Trustee, Mountain View Los Altos Union School District*
  • Dorsey Moore, Director, Santa Clara Valley Open Space Authority*
  • Jean Mordo, Councilmember, City of Los Altos
  • Stephanie Moulton Peters, Councilmember, City of Mill Valley
  • Ray Mueller, Councilmember, City of Menlo Park
  • Jodi Muiehead, Trustee, Santa Clara Unified School District*
  • Farmer John Muller, Councilmember, City of Half Moon Bay
  • Reid Myers, Trustee, Sunnyvale School District*
  • Jael Myrick, Councilmember, City of Richmond
  • Nancy Newkirk, Trustee, Sunnyvale School District*
  • Richard Nguyen, Trustee, Campbell Union School District*
  • Tam Nguyen, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Les Niles, Trustee, Lakeside Joint School District*
  • Jeremy Nishihara, Trustee, Oak Grove School District* 
  • Mary Noel, Board Member, Oak Grove School District*
  • Liza Normandy, Councilmember, City of South San Francisco
  • Tony Norris, Director, Napa County Regional Park and Open Space District*
  • Bob Nunez, Trustee, Milpitas Unified School Board, and Chair, Santa Clara County Republican Party*
  • Terry O'Connell, Councilmember, City of Brisbane
  • Bruce Okrepkie, Councilmember, Town of Windsor
  • Ernesto Olivares, Councilmember, City of Santa Rosa
  • Diane Papan, Councilmember, City of San Mateo
  • Gina Papan, Councilmember, City of Millbrae
  • Hilary Paulson, Vice President, Redwood City School Board*
  • Jan Pepper, Councilmember, City of Los Altos
  • Raul Peralez, Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Mike Potter, Director, Santa Clara Valley Open Space Authority*
  • Diana Prola, Trustee, San Leandro Unified School District*
  • Jim Prola, Councilmember, City of San Leandro
  • Armando Quintero, Director, Marin Municipal Water District*
  • Gabe Quinto, Councilmember, City of El Cerrito
  • Juan Raigoza, Controller, San Mateo County
  • Belia Ramos, Councilmember, City of American Canyon
  • Joel Ramos, Board Member, San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency*
  • Alex Randolph, Trustee, San Francisco City College*
  • Rob Rennie, Councilmember, City of Los Gatos
  • Julie Reynolds-Grabbe, Trustee, Moreland Schoold District*
  • Dr. Kirk Riemer, Board Member, Cabrillo Unified School District*
  • Curt Riffle, Director, Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District
  • Dennis Rodoni, Board Member, North Marin Water District*
  • Alix Rosenthal, Second Vice Chair, San Francisco Democratic Central Committee
  • Joe Ross, Trustee, San Mateo Co. Board of Education*
  • Claudia Rossi, Trustee, Santa Clara County Board of Education*
  • Deborah Ruddock, Vice Mayor, City of Half Moon Bay
  • Larry Russell, Director, Marin Municipal Water District*
  • Kalimah Salahuddin, Trustee, Jefferson Union High School District*
  • Rebecca Saltzman, Board Member, BART*
  • George Sanchez, Trustee, Franklin McKinley School District*
  • Richard Santos, Director, Santa Clara Valley Water District*
  • Alan Sarver, President, Sequoia Union High School District*
  • Marico Sayoc, Councilmember, City of Los Gatos
  • Greg Scharff, Councilmember, City of Palo Alto
  • Ann Schneider, Councilwoman, City of Millbrae
  • Pete Siemens, Director, Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District
  • Ginny Simms, Former Napa County Supervisor and Former Grand Jury Member
  • Kathryn Slater-Carter, Director, Montara Water and Sanitary District*
  • Charles Stone, Vice Mayor, City of Belmont
  • Larry Stone, Assessor, County of Santa Clara
  • John Sutter, Board Member, East Bay Regional Park District*
  • Maritza Tamayo-Sarver, Trustee, Lakeside Joint School District*
  • Robert Tashjian, Trustee, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District*
  • Rosie Tejada, Board President, Jefferson Union High School District*
  • Ann Thomas, Member, Corte Madera Flood Control Board* 
  • Chris Thompsen, Trustee, Sequoia Union High School District*
  • Omar Torres, Board Member, Franklin-McKinley School District*
  • Roseann Torres, Director, Oakland Unified School District*
  • Khanh Tran, Trustee, Alum Rock School District*
  • Wanden Treanor, Trustee, College of Marin*
  • Savita Vaidhyanathan, Vice Mayor, City of Cupertino
  • Gary Waldeck, Councilmember, Town of Los Altos Hills
  • Fiona Walter, Trustee, Mountain View-Los Altos Union High School*
  • Kathy Watanabe, Councilmember, City of Santa Clara
  • Hung Wei, Trustee, Fremont Union High School District*
  • Susan Wengraf, Councilmember, City of Berkeley
  • Ellen Wheeler, Board President, Mountain View Whisman School District*
  • Gail Wilhelm, Former Marin County Supervisor and Former Novato City Councilmember
  • Hazel Wilson, Trustee, Vallejo City Unified School District*
  • Lori Wilson, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Suisun City
  • Monica Wilson, Councilmember, City of Antioch
  • Cory Wolbach, Councilmember, City of Palo Alto
  • Evert Wolsheimer, Councilmember, City of Monte Sereno
  • Gilbert Wong, Councilmember, City of Cupertino
  • Kriss Worthington, Councilmember, City of Berkeley
  • A. Marie Young, Board Member, Solano Community College District* 
*For identification purposes only.


Political Organizations

  • Alameda County Democratic Party
  • American Canyon Democratic Club
  • Berkeley Democratic Club
  • Bernal Heights Democratic Club (San Francisco)
  • Black Women Organized for Political Action (BWOPA) - Oakland/Berkeley Chapter
  • Black Women Organized for Political Action (BWOPA) - Richmond/Contra Costa County Chapter
  • City of Alameda Democratic Club
  • City Democratic Club (San Francisco)
  • Contra Costa County Democratic Party
  • Democratic Club of Sunnyvale
  • Democratic Party of Solano County
  • Democrats of Napa Valley
  • District 3 Democratic Club (San Francisco)
  • District 5 Democratic Club (San Francisco)
  • East Bay Young Democrats
  • El Cerrito Democratic Club
  • The Harvey Milk Club
  • Hayward Democratic Club
  • Lamorinda Democratic Club
  • Latino/a Young Democrats of San Francisco
  • Marin Democratic Party
  • Napa County Democratic Party
  • North Peninsula Democratic Club
  • Peninsula Democratic Coalition
  • Peninsula Stonewall Democrats
  • Peninsula Young Democrats
  • Potrero Hill Democratic Club
  • Raoul Wallenberg Jewish Democratic Club
  • Robert F. Kennedy Democratic Club
  • Richmond District Democratic Club (San Francisco)
  • San Francisco Democratic Party
  • San Francisco Latino Democratic Club
  • San Francisco League of Pissed Off Voters
  • San Francisco Women's Political Committee
  • San Mateo County Democracy for America
  • San Mateo County Democratic Party
  • San Mateo County Latina/o Democratic Club
  • San Ramon Valley Democratic Club
  • Santa Clara County Democratic Party
  • Silicon Valley Asian Pacific Democratic Club
  • Silicon Valley Dean Democratic Club
  • Silicon Valley Young Democrats
  • Solano County Young Democrats
  • Sonoma County Democratic Party
  • Southern Sonoma County Democratic Club
  • Stonewall Democratic Club of Solano County
  • United Democrats of Southern Solano County
  • Wellstone Democratic Club
  • Windsor Democratic Club

 

 

Community Leaders & Neighbors

Alameda County

  • Mark W. Andersen, Alameda
  • Tim Anderson, Oakland
  • Adria L. Angelo, Director, Dr. Herbert Guice Christian Academy*
  • Gomez Antiago, Oakland
  • Donna Ashizawa, Alameda
  • Judi Bank, Oakland
  • Ellen Barth, Berkeley
  • Ben Becler, Berkeley
  • Nessia Berner, Oakland
  • Adrian Bishop, Oakland
  • Hayward Blake, Oakland
  • Leon Breckenridge, Teacher, Oakland Unified School District*
  • Tony Brookfield, Piedmont
  • Zoe Burton, Oakland
  • Rene Castle, Hayward
  • Ted Cole, Alameda
  • Jesse DeLaCruz, Oakland
  • Cisco DeVries, CEO, Renew Financial*
  • Gabrielle Dolphin, Pryor-Dolphin Farms, DC-13 Delegate
  • Loisa Domingo, Alameda
  • Johanne Duffy, Alameda
  • Jeffrey Espadilla, Alameda
  • Miranda Everitt, Oakland
  • Selina Faulhaber, Alameda
  • Tori Fischer, East Bay Forward*
  • Katherine W. Flippo, Pi Beta Phi House Director,* Berkeley
  • Frank Gamboa, Alameda
  • Kate Gordon, Climate and Clean Energy Advocate
  • Jeff Gould, Alameda
  • Henry F. Grant, Oakland
  • Lola Harris
  • Karen Hester, Writer, Loakal*
  • Michael Hunt, Oakland
  • Mike Jacob, Alameda County Planning Commissioner (Ret.)
  • Audree V. Jones-Taylor, Oakland
  • Rugved Karhade, Fremont
  • Tom and Jane Kelly
  • Hans Kramer, Alameda
  • Janine Kraus, Director of Development, Audubon California*
  • Zlatan Kuckovic, Oakland
  • Barbara Lae, Alameda
  • Dr. Joanne Lafler, Ret.
  • Tay Lewis, Oakland
  • Margaretta Lin, Dellums Institute for Social Justice*
  • Brietta Linney, Research Associate, California Environmental Associates*
  • Jeremy Liu, Principal, Creative Development Partners*
  • Mike Lok, Oakland
  • David Loeb, Executive Director & Publisher, Bay Nature*
  • Gary Scott Malachi, Oakland
  • Molly McGee, Alameda
  • Debra Mendoza, Non-Attorney Legal Advocate, Mendoza Consulting, Oakland
  • Sara Moore, Oakland
  • Michelle Myers, Sierra Club*
  • Jeanne Nader, Alameda
  • Melquis Naveo, Outreach Director, GO Public Schools*
  • Sally Nelson, Berkeley
  • Risa and Bruce Nye, Oakland
  • Sonja O'Claire, Oakland
  • Donna Olsen, Tri-City Ecology Center
  • Noemi Paez, Berkeley
  • Bryan Parker, Candidate for Alameda County Supervisor District 4
  • Marguerite Patil, Oakland
  • Matthew Petrofsky, Albany
  • Anastasia Pierik, Berkeley
  • Pamela Price, Candidate for AD18 Democratic Central Committee
  • Rev. Ramon Andre Price, Sr., Oakland
  • Len Raphael, Candidate for AD15 Democratic Central Committee
  • Mary Prime-Lawrence, Teacher, East Oakland
  • Alan Pryor, Alameda
  • Lois E. Pryor, Alameda
  • Sarah Tiffany Richardson, Founder, Black Young Democrats, East Bay*
  • Tiago Jamal Robinson, African-American Male Achievement Program,* Oakland
  • Dionisio "Dee" Rosario
  • Barbara Rosenberg, Alameda
  • Pat Schwinn, Oakland
  • Joan Seear
  • Doug Siden
  • Dashiell Stander, Berkeley
  • John Steere, Berkeley
  • Evelyn Stivers, East Bay League of Conservation Voters
  • Jon Strolle, Alameda
  • Brandon Sturdivant, Organizer, Oakland Community Organizations*
  • Molly Tafoya, Oakland
  • Andre Thomas, Oakland
  • Igor Tregub, Vice Chair, Berkeley Zoning Adjustments Board*
  • Logan Ventura
  • Leon Vo
  • Dennis Waespi, Castro Valley
  • Jayne Walker, Berkeley 
  • Ken Walsh, Alameda
  • R. Zachary Wasserman, Chair, San Francisco Bay Conservation and Development Commission*
  • Michael Jacob Watkins, Oakland
  • Christopher Wilson, Oakland
  • Alexander White, Alameda
  • Kelcie Wong, Non-Profit Programs Director, Oakland
  • Marilyn Wong, Livermore
  • Dan Wood, Alameda
  • Mia Yamauchi, Oakland
  • LaVen Yung
  • Hilda Zarate-Cervantes, Berkeley
  • Alexander Zwissler, San Francisco Bay Conservation and Development Commission*

Contra Costa County

  • Seth Adams, Land Conservation Director, Save Mount Diablo
  • Nicolas Arzio, Candidate, Contra Costa County Democratic Central Committee
  • Mary Barnsdale, El Cerrito
  • Laura Bernell, Educator, Walnut Creek
  • Bruce Beyaert
  • Joshua Bradt, Environmental Planner, Richmond
  • Ron Brown, Former Executive Director, Save Mount Diablo*
  • Katherine Buckley-Smith, Richmond
  • Sarah Butler, Orinda
  • Michael Eliot, President, Wild Birds Unlimited*
  • Jesus Gomez, Concord
  • Andian Gonzalez, Concord
  • Juliana Gonzales, Executive Director, The Watershed Project*
  • Goretha Johnson, Parchester Village Community Garden, Richmond
  • Bob Joyce, El Sobrante
  • Melani King, Point Richmond
  • Kristie Knoll, Brentwood
  • Cheryl Ku, Moraga
  • Beverly Lane, Danville
  • Joanne Y. Le, Richmond
  • Allie Leigh, Science Teacher
  • Barry Margesson, Brentwood
  • Martha Martin, Lafayette
  • Janet McBride, Executive Director, Bay Area Ridge Trail Council*
  • Rebecca Milliken, El Cerrito
  • Guy Moore, Candidate for Senate District 7
  • Freeda and Brian Rawson, Richmond
  • Carolyn Rebuffel Flannery, Walnut Creek
  • Ted Robertson, Wetland Biologist, Condor Country Consulting*
  • Adam and Tanya Rogow, Walnut Creek
  • Seth Stroika, Senior Staff Geologist, Terraphase Engineering*
  • Vincent Vancil, Accutest Laboratories*
  • Andrew Van Horn, Orinda
  • Tamisha Walker, Lead Organizer, Safe Return Project*
  • Cindy Ware, Walnut Creek
  • Janelle Webster, Walnut Creek
  • Kirsten Whitsett, Lafayette
  • Rita Xavier, San Pablo Planning Commission*
  • Kristine Zeigler, The Nature Conservancy*

Marin County

  • Amy Allen, San Rafael
  • Isabel Allende, Novelist, Sausalito
  • Laura Almada
  • Eric Anderson, Novato
  • Karen Anderson, Novato
  • Art Arle
  • Colan Baldyga
  • Marcia Barinaga, Rancher/Cheesemaker, Barinaga Ranch, Marshall
  • Nancy Bell, Sausalito 
  • Carolyn Belyea, Novato
  • John Berg, Marshall
  • Catherine Berner, Nicasio
  • Julia Berner, Artisan Cheesemaker
  • Robert Berner, Former Executive Director, Marin Agricultural Land Trust*
  • Elizabeth W. Bikle, Mill Valley
  • Tim Blofeld, Novato
  • Dave Brast, Inverness
  • Naomi Brenner-Abramovich
  • Greg Brockbank, Former Councilmember, City of San Rafael
  • Maureen Brown Parton, Aide to Marin County Supervisor Kate Sears* 
  • Eva Buxton, Conservation Chair, California Native Plant Society* 
  • Deb Callahan, San Anselmo
  • Paul Cameron, Novato
  • Bill Carney, President, Sustainable San Rafael*
  • Carol Clarke, Marshall
  • Anne Cohen, San Rafael
  • Belle Cole, San Rafael
  • Barbara Contini, Nicasio
  • Nora Contini, San Rafael
  • Katherine Cuneo, San Rafael
  • Drusie Davis
  • Don Davy, Novato
  • Vicky Denhart
  • Nona Dennis, Marin Conservation League*
  • Jason Dow, Novato
  • Mark Dowie, Host and Executive Producer, Talking Point Radio*
  • Dr. Phyllis Faber, Board Member, Marin Agricultural Land Trust*
  • Theresa Ferrari, Marshall
  • Marla Fields, Vice President, Sustainable Novato
  • Mike and Sally Gale, Ranchers, Chileno Valley Beef*
  • Michael Gallagher, Wells Fargo* 
  • Patty Garbarino, President, Marin Sanitary Service*
  • Glenda Glass
  • Dr. Corey Goodman, Prof. of Neuroscience, UC Berkeley*, and rancher, Barinaga Ranch, West Marin 
  • Margie Goodman, Novato
  • Molly Graham, Sausalito
  • Gail Grasso, San Rafael
  • Randy Greenberg
  • Dominic Grossi, Rancher and President, Marin Sonoma Fair Board of Directors*
  • Ann Grymes, Marshall
  • Jana Haehl, Corte Madera
  • Maribeth Halloran
  • Joe Hamer, Business Owner, Mill Valley
  • Jennifer Hammond, Fairfax
  • Dana Hanley, Ranger, Marin Council Boy Scouts of America*
  • Kathy Hartzell, Former Mayor, City of Larkspur
  • Dr. Bobbie Head, M.D., Ph.D., Physician, Marin Cancer Care*
  • Tamara Hicks and David Jablons, Toluma Farms & Tomales Farmstead Creamery*
  • Ananya Hixon, San Anselmo
  • Laura Honda, Fairfax
  • Heather Ivey, Novato
  • Rachel Kalish, Science Teacher, Fairfax
  • Wendi Kallins, Founder and Programs Coordinator, Marin Safe Routes to School*
  • Stephen Keese, Fairfax
  • Barbara Killey, Organizing For America*
  • Jeff Krause, Fairfax
  • Marshall Krause, Novato
  • David Kunhardt, CEO, SolEd Benefit Corp.*
  • Cynthia Landecker
  • Tunstall Lang, Corte Madera
  • Kiki La Porta, President Emeritus, Sustainable Marin*
  • Renee Lazzareschi, Artist
  • Nelson Lee, Larkspur
  • Dr. Brian J. Lewis, Retired TPMG Physician
  • Denise Lewis, Novato
  • Stephen and Mimi Lewis, Nicasio
  • Olive Liechty-DePonte, San Rafael
  • Amy Likover, Mill Valley
  • Joan Lippman
  • Joan Lubamersky, Former Mayor, City of Larkspur
  • Kevin and Nancy Lunny, Lunny Ranch, Inverness
  • Elizabeth Lynn
  • Marge Macris, Mill Valley
  • Edward Mainland, Secretary, Sustainable Novato
  • Clare McCamy and Harrison Miller, Mill Valley
  • Hope McCrum
  • Larry Minikes, Board of Directors, Marin Conservation League*
  • Tino Navsky, Novato
  • Vicki Nichols, Sausalito Planning Commission*
  • Linda Novy, Fairfax
  • Polina Osipova, 350 Bay Area*
  • Max Perrey, Mill Valley
  • Roy Pfeifer, Novato
  • Alicia Pflueger, Corte Madera
  • Bob Phillips, Corte Madera
  • Kate Powers, President, Marin Conservation League
  • Bruce Raabe, Mill Valley
  • Deborah Raphael, San Rafael
  • Pamela Reaves, Board of Directors, Marin Conservation League*
  • Susan and Tom Reinhart, Ret., Ross
  • Jeffrey Rhoads, President, Argonaut Company*
  • John and Susan Ristow, Novato
  • James Roberts
  • Cherie Safadou
  • Barbara Salzman, President, Marin Audubon Society
  • John Scarborough, Belvedere
  • Felicia Schanborn
  • Judy Schriebman, San Rafael
  • Ed Schulze, Novato
  • Kristi Semwell
  • Suki Sennett, First Vice President, League of Women Voters, Marin County
  • Steve Silberstein, Retired Co-founder, Innovative Interfaces, Inc.*
  • Stephanie Smith, Ross
  • Susan Spofford, Founder, Sustainable San Rafael
  • Brian Stompe, Novato
  • David Stompe, Novato
  • Kat Stranger, San Rafael
  • J. Dietrich Stroeh, First Vice President, Board of Directors, Golden Gate Bridge Highway & Transportation District*
  • Lowell W. Sykes, Vice President, Marin Audubon Society*
  • Mari Tamburo, Candidate, Marin County Supervisor District 4
  • Robert Taylor
  • Judy Teichman, Point Reyes Station
  • Jill Templeton
  • Sean Valmer
  • Julia Violich, CFO, Capay Farms*
  • Ralph and Rosalie Webb, Black Point, Novato
  • John and Sallyanne Wilson, Greenbrae
  • Barbara and Mordechai Winter, Belvedere
  • Periann Wood, Mill Valley

Napa County

  • Abeer Aboudamous, Educator, American Canyon
  • Jamal Aboudamous, Medallion Owner, Luxor Cab Co., and American Canyon resident/home owner
  • Suzan Abuhamdieh, ACHS Student, American Canyon
  • Naseem Ali, Student, Napa Valley College*
  • Kerry Aman, Democrats of Napa Valley/Napa County Democratic Central Committee
  • Patrick Band, Executive Director, Napa County Bicycle Coalition
  • Margaret Barson, Napa
  • Travis Behn, Realtor, Eagle Vines Realty*
  • Christina B. Benz, Napa
  • Tyler Burnett, Treasurer, Business Club of Napa Valley College*
  • Angie Carehola, Napa
  • Pat Countrywood, Napa
  • Amira Donnely, Secretary of Research, Planning, and Institutional Effectiveness, Napa Valley College*
  • Janett Garcia, Napa
  • Joanne Gifford, Educator and Activist, Napa
  • David Graves, Co-Founder, Saintsbury Winery*
  • Nathan Hansford, Labor Representative, SEIU (Napa and Solano Cos.)
  • Anderson Hernandez, Student, Napa Valley College
  • Kuldeep Jamal, American Canyon
  • Bernhard Kremet, Napa
  • Tracy Krumpen, Napa
  • Betty Labastida, Napa
  • Ana Lopez, SLS Program Coordinator, Bayberry Inc.*
  • Marisa Loza, CEO, MLIS*
  • Ashley Lumberton, Napa
  • Lacey Madrigal, Concierge, Pride Mountain Vineyards*
  • Gerardo Martin, Financial Advisor, Waddell & Reed*
  • Robert R. Martin, Napa
  • Flor Martin-Del Campo, Student Support Services, Napa Valley College*
  • Eric Martinez, Counselor, Napa Valley College*
  • Mello Masalunga, American Canyon
  • Eric McKee, Board Member, Napa-Solano Audubon Society
  • Ken Miller, Napa
  • Mike Miller, Iron Workers, Local 378,* Napa County Resident
  • Dale Moore, American Canyon
  • June Moroney, Napa
  • Joseph E. Nabrynskie, Systems Engineer, American Canyon
  • Nancy Nabrynskie, Director, KHOPE International*
  • Daniel Nador, Napa
  • Bernardo A. Narvaez, Napa
  • Nicole Natho, President, Business Club of Napa Valley College*
  • Alex Pader, Vice Chair, Napa County Democratic Central Committee
  • Elaine Paoli, Napa
  • Walter Perlic, President, FastSigns*
  • Stephen R. Perry, Psychologist, Napa Valley Unified School District*
  • Christopher R. Polstin, Napa
  • Miriam Puentes, Napa County Hispanic Chamber of Commerce*
  • Suzanne Roomia, St. Helena
  • Paul Schapira, Treasurer, Napa County Democratic Central Committee
  • Bassim Shanaa, American Canyon
  • Maha Shanaa, American Canyon
  • Dr. Edward Shenk, Retired University Educator, Napa
  • Alan Shepp, Artist, Napa
  • Diane Shepp, Candidate for Napa County Supervisor District 4
  • Zia Shepp, Educator, Yountville
  • Alex Sloan, Consultant, Napa
  • Nancy Tamarisk, Chair, Napa Sierra Club
  • Jose Tenorio, Estate Host, Cardinale*
  • Bruce Thomsen, Napa
  • Mark Van Gorder, Pacific Gas & Electric Co.*
  • Lindsay Wiseman, Napa

San Francisco City & County

  • Marlene Alama
  • Jim Almas-Benson
  • Emily Alport
  • Valentina Alsina
  • Adrianna Andreucci, Office Manager, Greenbelt Alliance
  • James Ansbro
  • Niki Arab
  • Joshua Arce, Alternate Commissioner, San Francisco Bay Conservation and Development Commission*
  • Josue Arguelles
  • Heidi Armstrong
  • John Arnott
  • David and Christine Balabanian
  • Kelsey Balar
  • Keith Baraka
  • Rami H. Bargawi, Healthy Spirits, Inc.
  • Evolve Bartor
  • Rachel Bauman
  • Jeff Beck
  • Holli Bert
  • Erica Bleicher
  • Ian Blue
  • Susan Bluestone
  • Jennifer Bolen
  • Chelsea Bollard
  • Sheila Bost
  • Richard Brabham
  • Lorraine Braddick
  • Rose Braro
  • Kattie Brookes
  • Rachel Brown
  • Frederica Bunge
  • Walter Calixto
  • Sara Callander Stephens
  • Ted Camesano
  • Terry Carlson
  • James Carrillo
  • Ambrose Carroll
  • Katresa Carroll
  • Al Casciato
  • Craig Castellaret
  • Matt Chamberlain
  • Jenny Chan, Small Business Owner
  • Wendy Chau
  • Kenny Chin
  • Jessica Closson
  • Margaret Coates
  • Tom Collom
  • Chris Connos
  • Jewel Conrad
  • Gilberto Coote
  • Ximena Cordova
  • Alex Cory
  • Carolyn Cox
  • Judith A. Cox
  • Tom Creedon
  • Joanne Cronin
  • Josh Danson
  • Thai Dao
  • Lael Dasgupt
  • Todd David
  • Valerie Davidson
  • John DeCock, Past Executive Director, The Sierra Club Foundation,* and Past President, Clean Water Action* 
  • David DeLaRosa
  • Rebecca Delgado Rottman
  • Omar Diab
  • Rosie Dilger
  • Jacky Douglas
  • Lynes Downing
  • Jerry Duke
  • Neima Durham
  • Nadine Durkee
  • Dylan Duverge, Hydrologist
  • Elsa Eder
  • Tina Elion
  • Tania Faccone
  • Anastasia Fiandaca
  • Kimberly Flaherty
  • Laura Foote-Clark, GrowSF*
  • Jason Fordly
  • Ian Fregosi
  • Emma Fujii
  • Peter Gabel
  • Mario Gallardo
  • Guillermo Garcia
  • Ronald Garcia
  • Sarita Gardner
  • Dianne Geraldizo
  • Leah Gibbas
  • Heidi Gibson
  • Ben Glenn
  • Terence Goh
  • Hila Goldsmith
  • Barbara Grady Ayer
  • Sonny Graves
  • Richie Greenberg, Candidate for San Francisco Board of Supervisors District 1
  • Julia Greer
  • Ben Grieff
  • Begona Guereca
  • Patrick Hagan
  • Shaun Haines, Candidate for San Francisco Democratic County Central Committee AD 17
  • Anne Halstead, Vice-Chair, San Francisco Bay Conservation and Development Commission*
  • Michelle Hamer
  • Amanda Hamilton
  • Marina Hardeman
  • Stephanie Hargrove
  • Kim Hazard
  • Wayne Hemmer
  • Anna Heredia
  • Glen Hernandez
  • Arno Hesse
  • Jennifer Heung
  • Alexa Hi
  • Annie Hinik
  • Lisa Hoyos, Director and Co-Founder, Climate Parents*
  • Beirt Huber
  • Aupala Huq
  • Rev. Christina Hutchins, PhD
  • Amy Hutzel
  • Rochelle Ignaau
  • Roisin Isner
  • Lisa Jaicks
  • Wanda J. Jones
  • Thomas Kanaley, President, Greater West Portal Neighborhood Association*
  • Laurie Kanes
  • Bruno Kanter
  • Hene Kelly
  • Patricia Keopuhiwa
  • Kim Kobasic, Owner, Brickhouse Cafe*
  • Sharon Krainer
  • Ann Krause
  • Thomas Ladd
  • Manya Landers
  • Michelle Lavonier
  • Stacey Lawrence
  • Christina Layson
  • Diane Le
  • Darcy Lee, Heartfelt
  • Abbey Levine
  • Thomas Li
  • Claudia A. Lippi
  • Katie Lippus
  • Linda S. Litehisce
  • James Lloyd
  • Mauricio Lopez
  • Tiffany Lopez
  • Regina Lutz
  • Leslie MacKay
  • Laner Mance
  • Paula Mancillas
  • Laura Manion, Teacher
  • Jose Manriquez
  • Marr Maratea
  • Fred Martin
  • Thomas Martina Trans
  • Sandra Martocchia
  • Haris Maru
  • Gary McCoy, Aide, City and County of San Francisco*
  • Janet McDonald
  • Cary McFadden
  • Karen Melander-Magoon
  • Benny Menconi
  • Dina Menconi
  • Lenny Mendonca, Director Emeritus, McKinsey & Co.*
  • Cecilia Michael
  • Lisa Michelis
  • Matt Middlebrook
  • Emmitt Miller
  • Alan Mills
  • Erica Mitenell
  • Miriam L. Moncada
  • Manda Mora
  • Jessica Mroos
  • John Mroos
  • Joe Murphy
  • Pat Naughton
  • Kim Navarro
  • R. Navarro
  • Nina Negusse
  • Barry Nelson, Western Water Strategies*
  • Alan Nihu
  • Glenna Note
  • Ann Notthoff, California and Program Advocacy Director, Natural Resources Defense Council*
  • Lucy O'Leary
  • Jacquelyn Omosunbo Omatalade, President, SF Environment*
  • Marcus Pamphile
  • David Patrickson
  • Nate Podak
  • R.J. Presley
  • Lisa Presta
  • Rebecca Prozan
  • Eugene Raphel
  • Kelly C. Rappleye
  • Frank Rescino
  • Adam Rey
  • Virginia Reyes
  • Janet Richardson
  • Ruby Rieke
  • Eric Rizzo
  • Zachary Robles
  • Patty Rohrback
  • Joanna Rosales
  • Jorge Rosales
  • Luisa Ruiz
  • Charlotte Russell
  • Susan Russell
  • Jeffrey Saarman
  • Maria Salinas
  • Joseph Sanchez
  • Kylie Santos
  • Joseph Saveri
  • Madeline Savit, Founder, Folks for Polk*
  • Katherine Schaff
  • Jeff Schreiber, The Bay Institute*
  • Jeff Sears
  • Kurt Semther
  • Reuben Shank
  • Rebecca Shields
  • E. Clement Shute, Jr.
  • Marcos Siaca
  • Lillian Sie
  • Joseph Silva
  • Michael Slattery
  • Bruce Slesinger
  • Kyle Smeath
  • Corey Smith, Organizer, San Francisco Housing Action Coalition*
  • Mary Smith
  • Scott Smith
  • Susan Starges
  • Hunter Stern, Business Representative, IBEW Local 1245*
  • Jill Stern
  • Howard Strasser
  • Jeanne Strauss
  • Frank Suen
  • Lynda Sullivan and Mark Sachleben
  • Karen Tarantola
  • Charles M. Taylor
  • Rich Teich
  • Dewetheu Terrier
  • Sonja Trauss, San Francisco Bay Area Renters' Federation*
  • Briana Tregoso
  • Francis Tsang
  • Matthew Tucker
  • Maria Valle
  • Daisy Vargas
  • Liz Varnhagen
  • Alex Walker
  • Michael Walker
  • Jasmine Wallsmith
  • Carol Warren
  • Katherine Webster
  • Frankie Wei
  • Nicole Weirich
  • Jeff Wharton
  • Danielle Williams
  • Karen Williams
  • Shanell Williams
  • Ron Willis
  • Cathie Winks
  • Adam Wold
  • Greg Woods
  • Iori Yamauchi
  • Elizabeth York
  • Minna Yoshikawa
  • Monika Yungea
  • Mickey Zeif
  • Peggy and Lee Zeigler
  • Aida Zepeda

San Mateo County

  • Nadine Abi-Chahine, Director, Leadership Recruiting, Solar City*
  • Jeffrey Adair, Chair, San Mateo County Democratic Central Committee
  • Ann Akey, Environmental Science Teacher, Woodside High School* 
  • Diane Bailey, Executive Director, MenloSpark
  • Bob Barrett, Portola Valley
  • Kay Baum, Foster City
  • Michele Beasley, Executive Director, San Mateo Parks Foundation
  • David Burruto, Former Chair, San Mateo County Democratic Central Committee
  • Kevin Cacioppo, Redwood City
  • Chris Calara, Daly City
  • Timothy Carter, Menlo Park
  • Noelia Corzo, San Mateo
  • Joseph Cotchett, Former Chair, California State Parks Commission
  • Jim Crampton, Redwood City
  • Nancy Crampton, Redwood City
  • Michelle Daher, Menlo Park
  • Carole Dorshkind, San Mateo County Democratic Central Committee
  • Adrienne Etherton, Executive Director, Sustainable San Mateo County
  • Ashleigh Evans, San Mateo County Democratic Central Committee
  • Flavia Franco, Redwood City
  • Jason Galisatus, Former Member, San Mateo County LGBTQ Commission*
  • Michael J. Giari, Executive Director, Port of Redwood City*
  • Shikha Hamilton, Attorney
  • Thomas Harrington, San Mateo
  • Mark Heim, Menlo Park
  • Nick Heinzen, Menlo Park
  • Josue Hernandez, East Palo Alto
  • Uriel Hernandez, East Palo Alto
  • Melissa Hippard, Chair, Political Committee, Sierra Club Loma Prieta Chapter*
  • Joshua Hugg, City of San Mateo Sustainability Commission*
  • Jon Jacobo, South San Francisco
  • Cheryl Jasper, San Mateo
  • Biym Jersky, San Mateo
  • Janet Kluczynski, Woodside
  • Sharolyn Kriger, Redwood City
  • Anna Kuhre, President Emeritus, San Mateo United Homeowners Association*
  • Sandra Lang, Member, San Mateo County Democratic Central Committee
  • Janet Larson, Atherton
  • Janet Lawson, Redwood City
  • Ted Lempert, Children Now*
  • William Lex, Daly City
  • Claudia Lopez, Menlo Park
  • Herb Lopez, San Mateo
  • Bradford Lyau, San Mateo
  • Alisa MacAvoy, Redwood City
  • Karen Maki, Member, San Mateo County Democratic Central Committee
  • Juslyn Manalo, Daly City
  • Basem Manneh, Secretary, North Peninsula Democratic Club
  • Alejandra McAtee, East Palo Alto
  • Lori McBride, Redwood City
  • Suzi McKee, San Carlos
  • Monica Meagher, Sustainability Manager, Solar City*
  • Clem Molony, Menlo Park
  • Valerie Ojeda, East Palo Alto
  • Pamela O’Leary, City of San Mateo Planning Commission*
  • Megan O'Mahony, Development Director, Acterra
  • Barbara Pierce, Former Councilmember, City of Redwood City
  • Denise Profumo, Daly City
  • Donna Provenzano, Redwood City
  • Susan Raye, San Mateo
  • Joe Rivera, Redwood City
  • Cliff Robbins, City of San Mateo Public Works Commission*
  • Diane Rosland, Menlo Park
  • Noveed Safipour, President, Peninsula Young Democrats
  • Pam Salvatierra, Menlo Park
  • Katie Sartain, Menlo Park
  • Emily Sarver, Belmont
  • Karen Schwarz, Redwood City
  • Gail Sredanovic, Menlo Park
  • Glenn R. Sylvester, Retired Police Officer, San Francisco Police Department
  • Ben Toy, President, San Mateo United Homeowners Association*
  • Kate Varela, Redwood City
  • April Vargas, Montara
  • Carmen Villa, East Palo Alto
  • Laura Werner, Redwood City
  • Kevin Woolen, Burlingame
  • Nancy Yarbrough, Controller, San Mateo County Democratic Central Committee
  • Daniel Yost, Woodside

Santa Clara County

  • Glenn Algie, San Jose
  • Peter Allen, Small Business Owner
  • Teresa Alvarado, SPUR San Jose
  • Emily Anderson, Sunnyvale
  • Deborah Arant, Member, Shasta/Hanchett Park Neighborhood Association*
  • Danielle Arvanitis, Mountain View
  • Amie Ashton, Palo Alto
  • Judy Bailey, Mountain View
  • Pamela Baird, Mountain View
  • Sally Baker, Palo Alto
  • Andy Ball, Suffolk Construction*
  • Christopher Barresi, Los Altos
  • Serpil Bayraktar, Los Gatos
  • Serge Bonte, Mountain View
  • Abby Boyd, Palo Alto
  • Dr. Laura Butcher, Los Gatos
  • Tess Byler, Palo Alto
  • Dr. Emmett Carson, President and CEO, Silicon Valley Community Foundation
  • Prof. Terry Christensen, San Jose State University*
  • Bryant Edward Corwin, Engineer, Google
  • Hope Cahan, Policy Advisor, Santa Clara County
  • Dr. Michael Chin, Mountain View
  • George Cleveland, Sunnyvale
  • Nancy Couperous, Los Altos Hills
  • Sybil Cramer, Green Team Los Altos High School*
  • Jed Cyr, Sunnyvale
  • Gina Dalma, Palo Alto
  • Roma Dawson, San Jose
  • Ehanty De Bois, San Jose
  • Jason Dehaan, Adjunct Professor, San Jose State University*
  • Vicki Dempsey, Palo Alto
  • Melonie Drotts, San Jose
  • Swanee Edward, Member, Santa Clara County Democratic Central Committee
  • Carmen Eneiso, Mountain View
  • Bruce England, Mountain View
  • Raul Escalante, Morgan Hill
  • Valerie Face, Palo Alto
  • Nicole Fernandez, President, Peninsula Democratic Coalition
  • Lawrence Garwin, Palo Alto
  • Louis Gecenok, Palo Alto
  • David Ginsborg, Deputy to the Santa Clara County Assessor*
  • James Gomes, San Jose
  • Lee Ross Gomez, Member, Silicon Valley Latino Democratic Forum*
  • Guadalupe Gonzalez, Chair, Mayfair Neighborhood Advisory Council*
  • Ron Gonzales, President and CEO, Hispanic Foundation of Silicon Valley*
  • Marc Gordon, Sunnyvale
  • Tammy Green, Manager, Santa Clara County Department of Environmental Health*
  • Barbara Grover, Horace Mann Neighborhood Association*
  • Dana Grover, Horace Mann Neighborhood Association*
  • Brian Gryder, Treasurer, San Jose Women's Club*
  • Herb and Norma Grench
  • Robert Hamilton, San Jose
  • Margaret Harrington, Palo Alto
  • John Hawley, Santa Clara
  • Walter and Kay Hays, Palo Alto
  • Terry Hickey, Los Gatos
  • Mark Hoag, Santa Clara
  • Cayce Hook, Palo Alto
  • Ethel Hopkins, Cupertino
  • Julia Howlett, San Jose
  • Shirley Ingalls, Mountain View
  • Hana Itani, President, League of Women Voters of Southwest Santa Clara Valley
  • Anna Kathner, San Jose
  • Arthur Keller, Member, Environmental and Water Resources Committee, Santa Clara Valley Water District*
  • Ro Khanna, Candidate for Congress District 17
  • Rebecca King, Palo Alto
  • Patricia Kinney, Palo Alto
  • Richard Kolber, Commissioner, Sunnyvale Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Commission*
  • Patricia Krackov, Lighthouse Philanthropy Advisors*
  • Otto Lee, Former Councilmember, City of Sunnyvale
  • Mary Jo Levy, Palo Alto
  • Maayan Licht, Member, Take Back the Top*
  • Alexandra Lichetenberg, Director/Owner, Same Drop*
  • Xiaoqin Liu, Palo Alto
  • Joseph Macaluso, Santa Clara County Superior Court*
  • Felicia Madsen, San Jose
  • Darrell Martin, Los Gatos
  • May Martin, San Jose
  • Lisa Matichak, Commissioner, Mountain View Environmental Planning Commission*
  • J. Lee McCrumb, San Jose
  • Michael McGehigan, San Jose
  • Tim McRae, Senior Energy Adviser, Silicon Valley Leadership Group
  • Diane Morin, Palo Alto
  • Artemis Mosier, San Jose
  • Christopher Mossing, San Jose
  • Mark Moulton, Co-Owner, Aqualogic*
  • Marguerite Murphy
  • Debbie Mytels, Palo Alto
  • Bruce Naegel, Mountain View
  • Jack O'Loughlin, Mountain View
  • Brian O'Neil, Member, SEIU 521*
  • Frank Osorio, San Jose
  • Dhananjay Pahiya, San Jose
  • Liana Paler, Los Gatos
  • Karen Pauls, Member, Citizen's Climate Lobby*
  • Stew Plock, Partner Development Manager, 350 Silicon Valley*
  • Doug Rabert, Mountain View
  • Andrew Radin, Peninsula Young Democrats
  • Carolyn Raider, Stanford
  • Lucas Ramirez, Member, Mountain View Coalition for Sustainable Planning
  • Angelica Ramos, President, National Women's Political Caucus Silicon Valley*
  • Audrey Randazzo, Santa Clara
  • Binuraj Ravindran, Cupertino
  • James Reber, Executive Director, San Jose Parks Foundation
  • Bruce Rienzo, Former Chair, Sierra Club Loma Prieta Chapter
  • Sam Rohlfs, Mountain View
  • Lawrence Rosenberg, Mountain View
  • Chris Roth, President, Willow Glen Neighborhood Association*
  • Steve Runt, Palo Alto
  • Violet Saenal, Sunnyvale
  • Dayana Salazar, Professor, San Jose State University Urban and Regional Planning Department
  • Dolly Sandoval, Former Member, Foothill-DeAnza Community College District
  • Heidi Schwenk, Palo Alto
  • Eric and Wendy Schmidt
  • Natalia Schoorl, Mountain View
  • Jim Schwartz, Mountain View
  • Patti Sexton, Milpitas
  • Alex Shoor, Member, Shasta/Hanchett Park Neighborhood Association*
  • Nancy Smith, Member, Santa Clara Valley Water District Environmental and Water Resources Advisory Committee*
  • Rene Spring, Member, Morgan Hill Planning Commission*
  • Dee Sreedhar, San Jose
  • Mark Stevens and Mary Murphy, Saratoga
  • Tiffany Strouse, San Jose
  • Priscilla Sturm, Mountain View
  • Earl Stutes, San Jose
  • Craig Sutherland, Supervisor, Water Treatment
  • Kathy Sutherland, Board President, San Jose Parks Foundation
  • Leora Tanjuatco, Organizer, South Bay
  • Olivia Thomas, San Jose
  • Theodore Timpson, Head of School, Children's School of Art and Science*
  • Annee Tousseau, Sunnyvale
  • Chaeth Trehane, Palo Alto
  • Karen Truong, San Jose
  • Cor Van De Water, Sunnyvale
  • Guillermo Vazquez, San Jose
  • Viet Vu, Clean Cities Coordinator, Silicon Valley Clean Cities Coalition*
  • Alex Wara, President, Silicon Valley Young Democrats
  • Larry Westland, Palo Alto
  • Forrest Williams, Former Councilmember, City of San Jose
  • Guerin Williams, Milpitas
  • Lori Wise, San Jose
  • Sicong Zhang, Palo Alto
  • Carol Zimmerman, Palo Alto

Solano County

  • Selye Bahr, Benicia Bicycle Club*
  • Justin Bailey, Field Coordinator, Napa-Solano Central Labor Council
  • Paula K. Bauer, Vallejo
  • Thomas Bilbo, Vallejo
  • Daniel Billostos, Student, University of California Berkeley, Solano County Resident
  • Genea Brice, Vallejo's First Poet Laureate
  • Jorge V. Castanoda
  • Angelo Cellini, Retiree, Operating Engineers Local 3
  • Brenda Crawford, President, Stonewall Democratic Club of Solano County 
  • Rebecca Darr, Environmental Activist, Vallejo
  • William P. Dewolf, Vallejo
  • David Drumlin, President, Unified Democrats of Southern Solano County
  • David Eimerl, Fairfield
  • Jesus Espinoza, Operating Engineers Local 3
  • Patrick Ewart, Chair, Microbiologists for Bernie*
  • Susan Frost, Environmental Education, Cities of Benicia and Vallejo Water Department*
  • Elizabeth Fry, Broker, Intero Real Estate Services*, Vacaville
  • Jedaimette Garbarini-Walters, Vallejo
  • Lissa Gibbs, Sacatar Foundation*
  • Charlotte Greer, Vallejo
  • Claude Grillo, Suisun Land Owner
  • Stephen Hallett, Vallejo
  • Demarco Hargroue, Operating Engineers Local 3
  • David Harrison, Union Representative, IUOE3
  • Patricia Ann Innes, Valejo
  • Mike Ioakimedes, Candidate for Solano County Supervisor District 2
  • Daniel Keller, Crane Apprentice, Operating Engineers Local 3
  • Raymond Kozlowski, Vallejo
  • Jenny Lacsqmare, Vallejo
  • Stephen Lewis, IUOE Local 3
  • Diane Ley, Secretary, Napa-Solano Audubon Society
  • Glenn Loveall, Campaign Manager, Measure J, Fairfield-Susun
  • Paul Lum, Vacaville
  • Mark Martin, Artist, Coal Shed Art Studios
  • Joseph McClendon, Student, University of California Berkeley, Solano County Resident
  • Paula McConnell, United Democrats of Southern Solano County*
  • Tony McGrath, Vallejo
  • Eric McKee, Board Member, Napa-Solano Audubon Society
  • Keteia McNally, Vallejo
  • Joe Merida, Vallejo
  • Marcus Morris, Operator, Operating Engineers Local 3
  • Carole A. Paterson, Fairfield
  • Steve Presley, Vallejo
  • Wendy Schackwitz, President, Napa-Solano Audubon Society*
  • Kate Schmidt, Agitator, Bernie Sanders for President*
  • Nathan Schmidt, Vice Chair, Stonewall Democratic Club of Solano County
  • Tony Schuster, Apprentice, Iron Workers Local 378*
  • Bassim Shanaa, Owner, Computers Corner, Vallejo
  • Drew Skau, Vallejo
  • Mary Tichenor, Benicia
  • Charles Weninger, Vallejo
  • David White, Benicia
  • Barbara Wood, Benicia Bicycle Club*
  • Scott Wright, Concerned Citizen, Vallejo

Sonoma County

  • Terry and Yale Abrams
  • Chris Ah San, Sonoma
  • Bernie Album, Petaluma
  • Emily Allen, Petaluma
  • Eva M. Ammann, Sonoma
  • Craig Anderson, Executive Director, LandPaths
  • Susan K. Baritell, Petaluma
  • Lance Barlas, MD, Petaluma
  • Harrison Baumann, Baumann Ranch, Petaluma
  • Brenda Beal, Sonoma
  • Gordon Beebe, Board President, Madrone Audubon Society
  • Arthur Beeken, Healdsburg
  • Meg Beeler, Sonoma 
  • Jane Bender, Former Councilmember, City of Santa Rosa
  • Jerry Bender, Santa Rosa
  • Marty Bennett, Instructor Emeritus of History, Santa Rosa Junior College*
  • Ralph Benson, Former Executive Director, Sonoma Land Trust
  • Mike Benziger, Vintner
  • John Bertucci
  • Kathy Birdsong, Healdsburg
  • Randy Blythe, Kenwood
  • Gina Bostian, Sonoma
  • Suzanne Brangham, Leading Woman Entrepreneur
  • Robert Brent, Retired Business Owner, Sebastopol
  • Jordan Bunce, Petaluma
  • Janis Cader-Thompson, Former Councilmember, City of Petaluma
  • Amanda Carles, Cotati
  • Peggy Carr, Cotati
  • Mark Castro, Santa Rosa
  • Gianni Cecchini, Petaluma
  • Grace Cheung-Schulman, Member, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign Committee
  • Joe Clark, Santa Rosa
  • Clay Clement, Board Member, Sonoma Land Trust*
  • Kim Clement, Oakmont
  • Karen Collins, Sonoma Valley Conservationist of the Year, 2014 
  • Reagan Connell, Santa Rosa
  • Pat Copass, Oakmont
  • Monica Cose, Windsor
  • Katherine Culligan, Sonoma
  • Dianne Davis, Sonoma
  • Lynn Davis, Santa Rosa
  • Marcelo Defreitas, Sonoma
  • Roberto L. Delgado, Member, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign Committee
  • Randy and Harriet Derwingson, Sonoma
  • Gwendolyn Dhesi, Santa Rosa
  • Mike Dillabough, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers*, Santa Rosa
  • Dick Dowd, Sonoma Clean Power*
  • Jenny Downing, Member, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign Committee
  • Donna Drabek, Santa Rosa
  • Ann DuBay, Santa Rosa
  • Doug and Jill Earl, Retired Teachers, Santa Rosa
  • Pat and Ted Eliot, Conservation Advocates
  • Mari Emmons, Sonoma
  • Tiffany Erickson, Windsor
  • Michael Eschanbath, Sebastopol
  • Diane Evans, Santa Rosa
  • Nancy Evers Kirwan, Sonoma
  • Bill Fishman, Petaluma
  • Julie Fishman, Business Owner
  • Neal Fishman, Former Deputy Executive Officer, California State Coastal Conservancy
  • James Fitzgerald, Santa Rosa
  • Margaret Fitzgibb, Sebastopol
  • Dick and Carrie Fogg, Sonoma
  • Mike and Jill Francis, Santa Rosa
  • Philip Frankl, Member, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign Committee
  • Paul Genovese, Glen Ellen
  • Barbara Gray, Sebastopol
  • Terri Griffin, Santa Rosa
  • Curt Groninga, Santa Rosa
  • Vicki Groninga, Agilent Technologies, Ret.
  • Gerry Groves, Petaluma
  • Perla Guevara-Otwell, Santa Rosa
  • Mary and Dick Hafner, Healdsburg
  • Keith and Linda Hale, Sonoma
  • Carol and Bob Hasenick, Santa Rosa
  • Peter Haywood, Vintner
  • Thea Hensel, Santa Rosa
  • Steven Hightower, Retired Entrepreneur
  • Hal Hinkle, Farmer, Sonoma County
  • Val Hinshaw, Santa Rosa
  • Vincent and Margo Hoagland, Members, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign Committee
  • Lynda Hopkins, Farmer, Candidate for Sonoma County Supervisor, District 5
  • Therese Horsting, Cotati
  • Mary Howland, Sonoma
  • Carolyn Johnson, Sebastopol
  • Elizabeth Juneau, Petaluma
  • Henry Katz, Santa Rosa
  • Kelley Keogh and John Stithem
  • Muriel Knapp, Petaluma
  • Robert Knapp, Petaluma
  • Dave Koehler, Executive Director, Sonoma Land Trust
  • Lucy Kortum, Petaluma
  • Nancy Kull, Petaluma
  • Elizabeth Kutska, CEO, Jack London Park Partners*
  • Steve and Holly Kyle, Sonoma
  • Donna M. Long, Santa Rosa
  • Bill and Dottie Lynch, Sonoma
  • Wesley Malespino, Cotati
  • Kathleen Marsh, Santa Rosa
  • Tom Martin, Sonoma
  • Jim McAdler, Member, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign Committee
  • Doug McConnell, Host, "Open Road with Doug McConnell"
  • Mary McEachron, COO, Buck Institute*
  • Matt Metzler, Sonoma
  • Maureen Middlebrook, Small Business Owner
  • Bob Miller, Santa Rosa
  • Megan Moll, Sonoma
  • Bill and Becky Montgomery, Santa Rosa
  • Kevin Munroe, Executive Director, Laguna de Santa Rosa Foundation
  • Carol Orme and Richard Hartung, Bay Sailors, Santa Rosa
  • Steve Page, President and General Manager, Sonoma Raceway*
  • Nils Palsson, Candidate, U.S. House of Representatives District 5 
  • Richard Pearson, Accountant
  • James Pedgrift, Former Councilmember, City of Santa Rosa
  • Gretchen Pemberton, Santa Rosa
  • Richard Peterson-Jones, Santa Rosa
  • David Petritz, Member, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign Committee
  • Jim Phillips, Sonoma
  • Irv Piotrokowski, Attorney, Petaluma
  • Logan Pitts
  • Rhoann Ponseti and Stefan Jonson, Windsor
  • Linda Proulx, Co-Chair Emeritus, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign Committee
  • N. Alan Proulx, Member, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign Committee
  • Steve Rabinowitsh, Former Councilmember, City of Santa Rosa
  • Barbara Railsback, Santa Rosa
  • Shaun Ralston, Santa Rosa
  • Debbie Reid, Medical Administrator
  • Freyda Revitz, Petaluma
  • Harry and Dee Richardson, Santa Rosa
  • Joan Roman, Petaluma
  • Bob Rybide, Santa Rosa
  • Margaret Salenger, Former Board Member, Sonoma Land Trust
  • Allison Sanford, Board Member, Sonoma Land Trust
  • Jean Schulz, Santa Rosa
  • Ken Sea, Santa Rosa
  • Karen Shapiro, Bodega Bay
  • Pemba Sherpa, Sonoma
  • Robert H. Sherwood, Sonoma
  • Dianne Smith, Ph.D., Sebastopol
  • Linda States, Glen Ellen
  • Alan Strachan, Santa Rosa
  • Gabrielle Summerlin, Windsor
  • Carol Taylor, Sonoma
  • Anne Teller, Sonoma
  • Rick Theis
  • Samantha Thomas, Development Assistant, Sonoma Land Trust*
  • Les and Judy Vadasz, Sonoma
  • Peter Van Alyea, President, Redwood Oil Co., Inc.*
  • Jamey Walking Bear, Petaluma
  • Bart and Lynn Weitzenberg, Attorney and Teacher, Ret.
  • David Wells, Sonoma
  • Wendell Williams, Sonoma
  • Pamela Winston, Sonoma
  • Jan Wood, Sonoma
  • Loretta Zweig, MD

*For identification purposes only.


Newspapers

  • Bay Area Reporter
  • Contra Costa Times
  • Livermore Independent
  • Marin Independent Journal
  • Napa Valley Register
  • Oakland Tribune
  • Petaluma Argus-Courier
  • San Francisco Chronicle
  • San Francisco Examiner
  • San Jose Mercury News
  • San Mateo Daily Journal
  • Santa Rosa Press Democrat
  • Sonoma Index-Tribune
  • Sonoma Valley Sun